The Team of the International Center

Directors of the International Center

Andreas Klasen 
Room: 3.08
Klosterstraße 14
77723 Gengenbach
07803 9698-4433 andreas.klasen@hs-offenburg.de on appointment
International Financial Management, Strategic Decision Making, Qualitative Methods
Schneider 
Room: B261
Badstraße 24
77652 Offenburg
t.schneider@hs-offenburg.de Wednesday 12:00 - 13:30
Vorlesungen: Konstruktionslehre und Apparatebau, Strömungslehre, Mechanische Verfahrenstechnik; Technika: Mechanische Verfahren, Grundlagen der Bioverfahrenstechnik

Members of the International Center

Bild_Bambey_Morgan 
Room: 2.05
Klosterstraße 14
77723 Gengenbach
07803 9698-4443 morgan.bambey@hs-offenburg.de Mon - Thurs 9:00 - 12:00, 14:00 - 16:00 and Fri 9:00 - 12:00
Graduate School: Coordination Master's Programs International Business Consulting (MBA) and Finance, Risk and Insurance (MBA)
Bild_Schindler 
Room: B022
Badstraße 24
77652 Offenburg
Link
0781 205-352 lydia.schindler@hs-offenburg.de Tue, Thurs and Fri 10:00 - 12:00 and 14:00 - 17:00
Graduate School:
International Marketing,
International Guest Relations,
Alumni Network Graduate School,
Senior Service
Bild_Lienert_Denise 
Room: B034
Badstraße 24
77652 Offenburg
0781 205-4800 denise.emard@hs-offenburg.de Mon - Thurs 9:00 - 12:00
International Office:
Incoming students
Bild_Gangl_Stefanie 
Room: B022
Badstraße 24
77652 Offenburg
0781 205-4869 stefanie.gangl@hs-offenburg.de Tue,Wed and Thurs 9:30 - 11:30
Graduate School:
website maintenance, social media
Bild_Michel 
Room: B033
Badstraße 24
77652 Offenburg
0781 205-162 claudia.michel@hs-offenburg.de Mon - Fri 9:00 -12:00
Graduate School:
Private Accommodations for International Students,
Organization Cultural Program
Bild_Nordau 
Room: B031
Badstraße 24
77652 Offenburg
0781 205-141 ulrike.nordau@hs-offenburg.de Mon - Thurs 9:00 -12:00 and by appointment
Graduate School:
Coordinator Master's Program Communication and Media Engineering (M.Sc.)
Raunig-Groß 
Room: B030
Badstraße 24
77652 Offenburg
0781 205-243 alexandra.raunig@hs-offenburg.de
Graduate School:
Coordination Master's Program Power and Data Engineering (M.Sc.)
Bild_Shakhtyr_Tatiana 
Room: B032
Badstraße 24
77652 Offenburg
0781 205-175 tatiana.shakhtyr@hs-offenburg.de Mon - Fri, 9:00 -12:00 and 14:00 - 16:00 Uhr
International Office:
Internship-abroad advising, Summer language course and orientation week, STIBET Programs, Cooperation agreements administration
Izabela Sosnik 
Room: B031
Badstraße 24
77652 Offenburg
0781 205-4627 izabela.sosnik@hs-offenburg.de Mon, Tues, Thurs and Fri, 9:00 - 12:00 and by appointment
Graduate School:
Coordination of the Master's Programs Process Engineering (M.Sc.) and Biotechnology (M.Sc.)
Birgit Teubner-Jatzlau 
Room: B035
Badstraße 24
77652 Offenburg
0781 205-218 birgit.teubner@hs-offenburg.de Mon - Thurs 9:00 - 12:00
International Office:
Director of the International Office, University Partnerships, Institutional Coordinator Erasmus+
Bild-Vanie 
Room: B030
Badstraße 24
77652 Offenburg
0781 205-159 vera.vanie@hs-offenburg.de Mon - Thurs 9:00 - 16:00
Graduate School:
Coordination of the Graduate School,
Coordination Bachelor's Program EI-3nat,
Cooperations of the department E+I with comprehensive schools
Deutsch-Französische Sudiengänge
Andrea_Wilhelmy_Bild 
Room: B032
Badstraße 24
77652 Offenburg
0781 205-147 andrea.wilhelmy@hs-offenburg.de Offenburg: Mon - Wed and Fri mornings, Gengenbach: Thurs morning (only during lecture periods and only by appointment via Moodle), Room 2.05
International Office:
Outgoing Students (Partner Universities),
Deputy Institutional Coordinator Erasmus+
Willmann 
Room: B033
Badstraße 24
77652 Offenburg
0781 205-119 willmann@hs-offenburg.de Mon - Fri 9:00 - 12:00, Wed 14:00 - 16:00
Graduate School:
Registrar for the Graduate School's Engineering Programs
Susanne Ziemer 
Room: B034
Badstraße 24
77652 Offenburg
0781 205-399 susanne.ziemer@hs-offenburg.de Tues and Thurs, 9:00 - 12:00 and 14:00 - 16:00
International Office:
Erasmus+ staff mobility, Baden-Württemberg STIPENDIUM, Interns (incoming students), Buddy program (incoming students), Transcripts (incoming students), Summer Schools (outgoing students)